Difference between revisions of "Power Supply with an ATX PSU"
From Fixme.ch
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|[http://www.distrelec.ch/borne-ronde-%C3%B8-4-mm-noir/ritel/24-15-003/100538/fr 100538] | |[http://www.distrelec.ch/borne-ronde-%C3%B8-4-mm-noir/ritel/24-15-003/100538/fr 100538] | ||
|Laboratory socket black ø 4 mm | |Laboratory socket black ø 4 mm | ||
| − | |4 | + | |4.- |
|- | |- | ||
|Distrelec | |Distrelec | ||
||[http://www.distrelec.ch/borne-ronde-%C3%B8-4-mm-noir/ritel/24-15-003/100540/fr 100540] | ||[http://www.distrelec.ch/borne-ronde-%C3%B8-4-mm-noir/ritel/24-15-003/100540/fr 100540] | ||
|Laboratory socket red ø 4 mm | |Laboratory socket red ø 4 mm | ||
| − | |4 | + | |4.- |
|- | |- | ||
|Distrelec | |Distrelec | ||
||[http://www.distrelec.ch/borne-ronde-%C3%B8-4-mm-noir/ritel/24-15-003/100546/fr 100546] | ||[http://www.distrelec.ch/borne-ronde-%C3%B8-4-mm-noir/ritel/24-15-003/100546/fr 100546] | ||
|Laboratory socket green ø 4 mm | |Laboratory socket green ø 4 mm | ||
| − | |4 | + | |4.- |
|- | |- | ||
|Distrelec | |Distrelec | ||
||[http://www.distrelec.ch/borne-ronde-%C3%B8-4-mm-noir/ritel/24-15-003/100544/fr 100544] | ||[http://www.distrelec.ch/borne-ronde-%C3%B8-4-mm-noir/ritel/24-15-003/100544/fr 100544] | ||
|Laboratory socket yellow ø 4 mm | |Laboratory socket yellow ø 4 mm | ||
| − | |4 | + | |4.- |
|- | |- | ||
|Distrelec | |Distrelec | ||
||[http://www.distrelec.ch/borne-ronde-%C3%B8-4-mm-noir/ritel/24-15-003/100542/fr 100542] | ||[http://www.distrelec.ch/borne-ronde-%C3%B8-4-mm-noir/ritel/24-15-003/100542/fr 100542] | ||
|Laboratory socket blue ø 4 mm | |Laboratory socket blue ø 4 mm | ||
| − | |4 | + | |4.- |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
* -12VDC | * -12VDC | ||
| + | |||
| + | =Those interested = | ||
| + | Fred, | ||
= Link = | = Link = | ||
Revision as of 11:51, 3 September 2011
Description
Create a lab Power Supply with an ATX PSU
Components
| Shop | Article N° | Description | Unit price (CHF) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Distrelec | 100538 | Laboratory socket black ø 4 mm | 4.- |
| Distrelec | 100540 | Laboratory socket red ø 4 mm | 4.- |
| Distrelec | 100546 | Laboratory socket green ø 4 mm | 4.- |
| Distrelec | 100544 | Laboratory socket yellow ø 4 mm | 4.- |
| Distrelec | 100542 | Laboratory socket blue ø 4 mm | 4.- |
Voltage
- +5VDC
- +3.3VDC
- +12VDC
- -12VDC
Those interested
Fred,
Link
http://www.semageek.com/diy-transformer-une-alimentation-atx-en-alimentation-de-laboratoire/